Barrow Street Theatre New York, New York 2010
Mistakes Were Made, (Wright) Director: Dexter Bullard

Goodman Theater Chicago, Illinois 2008
Gas For Less, (Neveau) Director: Dexter Bullard

Steppenwolf Theatre Company Chicago, Illinois 2008 – 2009
First Look 2009,(Simonson, Eason, Jacqmin) Directors: Eric Simonson, Jessica Thebus, Lisa Portes
First Look 2008, (Huff, Wells, Gubbins) Directors: Tim Hopper, David Cromer, Meredith McDonough

A Red Orchid Theatre Chicago, Illinois 1996 – 2011
Becky Shaw, (Gionfriddo) Director: Damon Kiely (2011)
The Mandrake, (Machiavelli) Director: Steve Scott (2011)
The New Electric Ballroom, (Walsh) Director: Robin Witt (2011) Sound Design nominated for 2011 Joseph Jefferson Award
Louis Slotin Sonata, (Mullin) Director: Karen Kessler (2010)
A Very Merry Unauthorized Children’s Scientology Pageant, (Jarrow, Timbers) Director: Steve Wilson (2010) Mistakes Were Made, (Wright) Director: Dexter Bullard (2009)
Pumpgirl, (Spallen) Director: Karen Kessler
A Very Merry Unauthorized Children’s Scientology Pageant, (Jarrow, Timbers) Directors: Lance Baker, Steve Wilson
Fatboy, (Clancy) Director: Guy VanSwearingen
Weapon Of Mass Impact, (Neveau) Director: Ed Sobel
The Meek, (Neveau) Director: Brennan Parks
Blasted, (Kane) Director: Karen Kessler
The Hothouse, (Pinter) Director: Dado
Hunger and Thirst, (Ionesco) Director: Michael Shannon
Kimberly Akimbo, (Lindsay-Abaire) Director: Shade Murray
4 Murders, (Neveu) Director: Guy VanSwearingen
Gagarin Way, (Burke) Director: Karen Kessler
The Fastest Clock In The Universe, (Ridley) Director: Dado
In The Solitude Of CottonFields, (Koltes) Director: Dexter Bullard
Eric LaRue, (Neveau) Director: Ann Filmer
The Grey Zone, (Nelson) Director: Dado
Bug, (Letts) Director: Dexter Bullard Sound Design nominated for 2002 Joseph Jefferson Award
George Dandin, (Molière) Director: Richard Cotovsky
Mr. Bundy, (Martin) Director: Richard Hessler
Place Of Angels, (Adams) Director: Dexter Bullard
The Cut, (Cullen) Director: Lawrence Grimm Sound Design nominated for 1999 Joseph Jefferson Award
The Treatment, (Crimp) Director: Adrian Bucher
The Killer, (Ionesco) Director: Dan Torbica
Saturday Stories, (Cumbie) Director: Bea Bosco
The Removalists, (Williamson) Director: Adrian Bucher
Tis Pity She’s a Whore, (Ford) Director: Dexter Bullard
The Persecution of Arnold Petch, (Hauptschein) Director: Dan Sauer
The Physicists, (Dürrenmatt) Director: Guy VanSwearingen
Canus Lunis Balloonis, (Stolte) Director: Richard Cotovsky

29th Street Rep. New York, New York 2008
The Conversation, (Coppola, Harris) Director: Leo Farley Nominated 2008 New York Drama Desk Award for Outstanding Sound Design

Northlight Theatre Skokie, Illinois 2006
Grace, (Wright) Director: Dexter Bullard

Fox Valley Repertory/Noble Fool Theatricals St. Charles, Illinois 2002 – 2011
Always… Patsy Cline, (Swindley) Director: John Gawilk (2011)
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, (Finn, Sheinkin) Director: Kevin Belle (2010)
Over The Tavern, (Dudzick) Director: John Gawlik (2010)
Plaid Tidings, (Ross) Director: Bob Kiser (2009)
Altar Boyz, (Del Aguila, Adler, Walker) Director: John Gawlik (2009)
The Taffetas, (Lewis) Director: Kevin Belle
Some Enchanted Evening, (Rodgers, Hammerstein, Moss) Director: Bill Jenkins
I Love You, Tou’re Perfect, Now Change, (DiPietro, Roberts) Director: Tom Mullen
Drood-The Mystery Of Edwin Drood, (Holmes) Director: Kevin Belle
Midlife: The Crisis Musical, (Walton, Walton) Director: Michael Weber
The Musical of Musicals, The Musical, (Rockwell, Bogart) Director: Bill Jenkins
Roasting Chestnuts, Gina Wants You, (Binns-Calvey, Shadrake) Director: Kevin Belle
A Funny Thing Happened On The Way To The Forum, (Shevelove, Gelbart, Sondheim) Director: Michael Weber
Ruthless, (Paley, Laird) Director: Bill Jenkins
Accomplice, (Holmes) Director: Matt Reeder
Roasting Chestnuts, A Christmas Gina, (Binns-Calvey, Shadrake) Director: Jay Paul Skelton
Western Civilization: The Complete Musical (abridged), (Martin, Tichenor, Graham) Director: John Gawlik
Picasso At The Lapin Agile, (Martin) Director: Michael Thornton
The Mikado version 2.005, (Gilbert and Sullivan) Director: Amy Binns-Calvey
Underneath The Lintel, (Berger) Director: John Gawlik
Roasting Chestnuts 2004 – Gina Bell Rock, (Binns, Binns-Calvey,Shadrake) Director: Bill Jenkins
Mouse Cop, (Pfeffinger) Director: Kimberly Senior
The Underpants, (Martin) Director: Karen Kessler
Don’t Drink The Water, (Allen) Director: Jimmy Binns
Vikings: A Musical In Two Axe, (Shadrake, Bronis) Director: John Gawlik
The Swordsmen, (Wolley) Director: Jimmy Binns

Theater Wit Chicago, Illinois 2004 – 2011
The Four of Us, (Moses) Director: Jeremy Wechsler
Feydeau-Si-Deau, (Feydeau) Director: Jeremy Wechsler
A Christmas Story, (Shepherd, Grecian) Director: James Pelton
Men Of Steel, (Nguyen) Director: Jeremy Wechsler
The Santaland Diaries, (Sedaris) Director: Jeremy Wechsler (2004 – 2011)

Chicago Dramatists Chicago, Illinois 2003 – 2012
Blizzard ’67, (Steinhagen) Director: Russ Tutterow
Ten Cent Night, (Wegrzyn) Director: Richard Shavzin
Only The Sound, (Laird) Director: Russ Tutterow

Porchlight Music Theatre Chicago, Illinois 2001 – 2011
Putting It Together, (Sondheim, McKenzie) Director: Brenda Didier (2011)
The King and I, (Sondheim, McKenzie) Director: Walter Stearns (2011)
Meet John Doe, (Gerle, Sugarman) Director: Walter Stearns (2011)
Into The Woods, (Sondheim, Lapine) Director: Walter Stearns (2010)
Miracle On 34th Street, (Snyder, Severin, Vreeke Director: Walter Stearns (2009)
Once On This Island, (Ahrens, Flaherty) Director: Mark Lococo (2009)
Pacific Overtures, (Sondheim, Weidman) Director: Walter Stearns (2009)
The Secret Garden, (Norman, Simon) Director: Walter Stearns
Closer Than Ever, (Shire, Maltby) Director: Nick Bowling
Company, (Sondheim, Furth) Director: Walter Stearns
Promises, Promises, (Simon, Bacharach, David) Director: Walter Stearns
A New Brain, (Finn, Lapine) Director: Walter Stearns
Into The Woods, (Sondheim, Lapine) Director: Walter Stearns Presented at Theatre On The Lake

Red Tape Theater Chicago, Illinois 2012
The Gingerbread House,(Schultz) Director: James D. Palmer (2012)

Roosevelt University Chicago, Illinois 2001 – 2011
Rent, (Larson) Director: Ray Frewen (2011)
Best Little Whorehouse In Texas, (King, Masterson, Hall) Director: Louis Perez (2011)
Sweeney Todd, (Sondheim, Wheeler) Director: Ray Frewen (2010)
Sweet Charity, (Coleman, Fields, Simon) Director: Luis Perez (2010)
The Wild Party, (Lippa) Director: Luis Perez (2008)
Buried Child, (Shepard) Director: David Schmitz (2001)

Oak Park Festival Theater Oak Park, Illinois 2011-2012
Inherit the Wind,(Lawrence) Director: Steve Pickering (2012)
The Glass Menagerie,(Williams) Director: Kevin Theis (2011)
Henry V,(Shakespeare) Director: Kevin Theis (2011)
The History of King Henry IV,(Shakespeare, Davis) Director: Stanton Davis (2011)

Bailiwick Chicago Chicago, Illinois 2010
Departure Lounge, (Irvine) Director: Tom Mullen

Remy Bumppo Theater Chicago, Illinois 2008
The inSecurity Blanket,(Pinter, Barclay, Lewis, Ally) Directors: Edward Sobol, Joe Minoso, Lavina Sadhwani, Shawn Douglass (2008)

Harris Theatre For Music and Dance Chicago, Illinois 2003
Gala Grand Opening, Director: Peter Amster

Famous Door Theatre Co. Chicago, Illinois 2003
The Cider House Rules parts 1 and 2, (Irving, Parnell) Directors: David Cromer, Marc Grapey Original Music awarded 2003 Joseph Jefferson Award, Sound Design nominated for 2003 Joseph Jefferson Award

Pyewacket Theatre Company Chicago, Illinois 2005
The Gardens of Frau Hess, (Marcus) Director: Linda LeVeque
The Conversation, (Coppola, Harris) Director: Ken Lee Awarded 2005 After Dark Award for Outstanding Sound Design and 2005 Orgie Theatre Award for Outstanding Sound Design

Little Theatre On The Square Sullivan, Illinois 2008
It Had To Be You, (Taylor, Bologna) Director: Michael Weber
Midlife: The Crisis Musical, (Walton, Walton) Director: Michael Weber

The Royal George Theatre Chicago, Illinois 1998 – 2002
Comfortable Shoes, (Holmes, Cole) Director: Mark Dow
Uncle Broadway, (Ericson, Swift, Grellong, Cohan, Coyle) Director: Richard Ericson
The Bombity Of Errors, (Shakespeare, et al.) Director: Andy Goldberg
Art, (Reza) Director: Maria Mileaf Assistant Sound Designer

W.H.A.T Theater Wellfleet, Massachusetts 2005
Bug, (Letts) Director: Jeff Zinn

Noble Fool Theater Company Chicago, Illinois 2002 – 2004
Jungle Rot, (Greenland) Director: Sheldon Patinkin
Damage Control, (Tiegler) Director: Patrick Carton
Roasting Chestnuts 2003, (Binns, Binns-Calvey,Shadrake) Director: Bill Jenkins
The Underpants, (Martin) Director: Karen Kessler
Don’t Drink The Water, (Allen) Director: Jimmy Binns
Vikings: A Musical In Two Axe, (Shadrake, Bronis) Director: Linda Gillum
What the Butler Saw, (Orton) Director: Don Ilko

The Hypocrites Chicago, Illinois 2002 – 2005
The Glass Menagerie, (Williams) Director: Sean Graney
Equus, (Shaffer) Director: Sean Graney
Leonce And Lena, (Buchner) Director: Sean Graney
Balm In Gilead, (Wilson) Director: Sean Graney
Happy Days, (Beckett) Director: Sean Graney
Henry V, (Shakespeare) Director: Sean Graney
Machinal, (Treadwell) Director: Sean Graney Awarded 2003 Joseph Jefferson Citation and 2003 After Dark Award for Sound Design
Rhinoceros, (Ionesco) Director: Sean Graney

The Library Theatre Manchester, England 2004
The Ballad of Johnny Five Star, (Hauptschein) Director: Julio Martinez

The White Bear Theatre London, England 2002
Trance, (Hauptschein) Director: Julio Martinez

Oracle Theater Chicago, Illinois 2006
The Actors Nightmare and Sister Mary Ignatius Explains It All For You, (Durang) Director: Aaron Shapiro

Northwestern University Evanston, Illinois 2000 – 2004
Irving Berlin’s American Vaudeville, (Berlin, Bell) Director: David Bell
Footloose, (Pitchford, Snow) Director: Lara Teeter
A Long Gay Book, (Stein, Galati, Flaherty) Director: Frank Galati
Everything I Needed To Know I Learned In Kindergarten, (Fulgum, Zulia, Caldwell) Director: Rives Collins
Macbeth, (Shakespeare) Director: Julianne Ehre
Heart Of Spain, (Glazer, Peltoniemi) Director: Peter Glazer

University of Illinois at Chicago Chicago, Illinois 1999
Flight, (Bulgahov) Director: Jeremy Wechsler

The Apollo Theatre Chicago, Illinois 2000 – 2002
The Vagina Monologues, (Ensler) Director: Joe Mantello
If You Ever Leave Me… I’m Going With You, (Taylor, Bologna) Directors: Renée Taylor and Joe Bologna

Perkins Productions Chicago, Illinois 1999 – 2000
Forever Plaid, (Ross) Director: Stuart Ross presented at Seattle Repertory Theatre, Seattle, Washington
Forever Plaid, (Ross) Director: Stuart Ross presented at the Marcus Center for the Performing Arts, Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Marriott’s Theatre Lincolnshire, Illinois 2000
Joseph And The Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat, (Weber, Rice) Director: Kenny Ingram

Light Opera Works Evanston, Illinois 1999 – 2002
Camelot, (Lerner and Loewe) Director: Dominic Missimi
Gypsy Love, (Willner, Badanzky, Lehár) Director: Hegyi Arpad Jutocsa
The Great Waltz, (Strauss, Strauss, Korngold, Wright, Forrest, Chodorov) Director: Ron Toebaas
Man Of LaMancha, (Wasserman, Leigh, Darion) Director: David Perkovich
The Gondoliers, (Gilbert and Sullivan) Director: Lara Teeter
The Mikado, (Gilbert and Sullivan) Director: Ron Toebaas

Chicago Center For The Performing Arts Chicago, Illinois 2002
Miracle on 34th Street, (Davies) Director: David Cromer

Lifeline Theatre Chicago, Illinois 2000 – 2001
The Return of the King, (Tolkein/Tarjan) Director: Ned Mochel Awarded 2002 Joseph Jefferson Citation for Sound Design
The Two Towers, (Tolkein/Sie, Tarjan) Director: Ned Mochel

Bailiwick Repertory Theatre Chicago, Illinois 2000 – 2003
Dr. Sex, (Bortniker, Deering) Director: David Zak
The Most Fabulous Story Ever Told, (Rudnick) Director: Jeremy Wechsler
Now Then Again, (Penniston) Director: Jeremy Wechsler also presented at the Ivanhoe Theatre, Chicago, Illinois – Original Music nominated for 2000 Joseph Jefferson Citation

Prop Theatre Chicago, Illinois 1998 – 2005
Fire, (Austin) Director: Steve Scott
Raising Blue, (Mills) Director: Adam Theisen
Rosemary, (O’Connor) Director: Russ Tutterow Presented at Victory Gardens Studio Theatre
Now Dig This…The Terry Southern Show, (Pike/Southern) Director: Scott Vehill Presented at The Garage at Steppenwolf Theatre in association with Steppenwolf Theatre
The Return Of The Hip Messiah, (Pike) Director: Aaron Freeman
1999 Annual Midwest New Plays Festival and Workshop (4 plays),
First Annual Midwest New Plays Festival and Workshop (5 plays),

greasy joan and co. Chicago, Illinois 2002 – 2005
The House Of Bernarda Alba, (Lorca/Cruz, Coonrod) Director: Julieanne Ehre
The Lady From The Sea, (Ibsen) Director: Julieanne Ehre
Dreams of Desire, (Marquez, Jackson, Woolf) Director: Julieanne Ehre

Collaboraction Theatre Company Chicago, Illinois 2003
The Cosmonauts Last Message To The Woman He Once Loved In The Former Soviet Union, (Greig) Director: Anthony Moseley
Sketchbook 2002 (20 short plays), (various playwrights)
To Kill A Mockingbird, (Lee/Sergel) Director: Anthony Moseley

Pantheon Productions New York, New York 1999
The Persecution of Arnold Petch, (Hauptschein) Director: Jennifer Markowitz

The Black Orchid Theatre Chicago, Illinois 2001
Pageant, (Russell, Kelly, Evans) Director: Bill Russell

Irish Repertory of Chicago Chicago, Illinois 2002
Making History, (Friel) Director: Matt O’Brien

Shakespeare’s Motley Crew Chicago, Illinois 1999, 2001
The Coarse Acting Show, (Michael Green et. al.) Directors: Steve Scott, Kimberly Senior, Jeremy Wechsler, Shade Murray, Nick Bowling
The Roaring Girl, (Penniston, Wechsler) Director: Jeremy Wechsler Presented at Baliwick Repertory Theater Studio

Mary-Arrchie Theatre Company Chicago, Illinois 1996 – 2002
When The Walls Have Ears, (Hauptschein) Director: Julio Martinez
Hot l Baltimore, (Wilson) Director: David Cromer
The Job, (Bitterman) Director: Richard Cotovsky
A Bright Room Called Day, (Kushner) Director: Richard Cotovsky
Birdsend, (Huff) Director: Richard Cotovsky
Breakdown And Out, (Hauptschein) Director: Richard Cotovsky
The Pawn Broker, (Wallant/Kerwin) Director: Patrick Kerwin
Imagining Brad, (Hedges) Director: Patrick Kerwin
Europe, (Grieg) Director: Jeremy Wechsler
The Freedom Of The City, (Friel) Director: Richard Cotovsky
Cut, Poison and Burn, (Cimino) Director: John DiFusco
The Last Good Moment Of Lily Baker, (Davis) Director: Kay Martinovich

The Pendulum Theatre Company Chicago, Illinois 1996 – 2002
The Beginning of August, (Donaghy) Director: Carolyn Mlakar
A Hotel On Marvin Gardens, (Jackson) Director: Bill Redding
Kind Lady, (Chodorov) Director: Jeremy Wechsler
Abundance, (Henley) Director: Bill Redding
The Insect Play, (Capek and Capek) Director: Bill Redding
The Quick Change Room, (Jackson) Director: Bill Redding
Confusions, (Ackybourn) Director: Bill Redding
Ravenscroft, (Nigro) Director: Bill Redding

Redmoon Theater Chicago, Illinois 1997
The Ballad of Frankie and Johnny, (Lasko and Thomas) Director: Jim Lasko Presented at the Steppenwolf Studio Theatre

Vitalist Theatre Chicago, Illinois 2004
King Lear, (Shakespeare) Director: Elizabeth Carlin Metz

Running With Scissors Chicago, Illinois 2003
Pan & Boone, (Carey) Director: Kim Maxwell

Swing for the Fences Productions Chicago, Illinois 2001
Life and Limb, (Reddin) Director: Kurt Naebig

First Light Theatre Company Madison, Wisconsin 1998 – 1999
Luma, (Marlin) Director: Michael Marlin

Piven Theatre Evanston, Illinois 1998 – 2001
King Lear, (Shakespeare) Director: Shira Piven
American Voices, (Hemmingway, et al.) Directors: Thom Cox, Byrne Piven
Three Sisters, (Chekhov) Director: Joyce Piven
The Illusion, (Corneille/Kushner) Director: Robin Chaplik
Chekhov: The Stories, (Chekhov/Ruhl) Director: Joyce Piven
Never In My Lifetime, (Gee) Director: Jennifer Green
Brilliant Traces, (Johnson) Director: Joyce Piven
Punto, (Cusack) Director: Terry McCabe
Orlando, (Woolf/Ruhl) Director: Joyce Piven

Live Bait Theater Chicago, Illinois 1998 – 1999
The Tall Ships, (Evans) Director: Gary Griffin
Black Friday, (Peditto) Director: Richard Cotovsky

Red Wolf Theatre Company Chicago, Illinois 1998 – 2001
Death And The Maiden, (Dorfman) Director: David Tatosian
The House of Blue Leaves, (Guare) Director: Peter Toran
Who’s Afraid of Virginia Woolf, (Albee) Director: Peter Toran
The Red Address, (Ives) Director: Dale Calandra
Fat Men In Skirts, (Silver) Director: Maura Elizabeth Manning

Emerald City Theatre Company Chicago, Illinois 2000 – 2004
Peter Pan, (Barrie, Cardelli) Director: Kevin Bellie
Aladdin and the Magic Lamp, (Cardarelli) Director: Michael LaTour
Noah’s Ark, (Cardarelli, Goers) Director: Doug Long

Village Players of Oak Park Oak Park, Illinois 2000
The Diary of Anne Frank, Director: David Schmitz

Shapeshifters Theatre Company Chicago, Illinois 2000
The Tavern, (Cohan) Director: Richard Cotovsky

Center Theater Chicago, Illinois 1998
Serengeti Plane, (Daly) Director: Jay Paul Skelton Also presented at Theatre On The Lake June, 1999

Pillar Studio Chicago, Illinois 1999
Jeff Ryner’s American Parade, (Handler) Director: Hallie Gordon

Wild Iris Performance Group Chicago, Illinois 1998
Wings, (Kopit) Director: Julieanne Ehre

Studio Z, Chicago Illinois 1998
Chili Corn, (Two-Rivers/Broeffle) Director: Dan Zellner

Pig American Productions Chicago, Illinois 1995 – 1997
Trance, (Hauptschein) Director: Dan Sauer Presented at The Live Bait Theater (1995), A Red Orchid Theatre (1996), 1996 Edinburgh Fringe Festival (Fringe First Award), 1997 Brighton Theatre Festival
The Lucid Dreamers, (Hauptschein) Director: Gary Wilmes Presented at The Live Bait Theater

The Quarry Chicago, Illinois 1997
You Are Here, (Harding) Director: Lauri Macklin

Stage Right Dinner Theatre Wood Dale, Illinois 1997
‘Tis The Season… A Musical Review, Director: Steve Burke

The Theatre of Western Springs Western Springs, Illinois 1994 – 1997
Hide and Seek, (Havard) Director: Ron Toebaas
Baby, (Pearson, Shire and Maltby) Director: Steve Burke
Tone Clusters, (Oates) Director: Edward W. Wavak
Conversations With My Father, (Gardner) Director: Ron Toebaas
Greensleeves, (Oates) Director: Kevin Guzowski
You Can’t Trust The Male, (Noojin) Director: Chuck Bona
Marvin’s Room, (McPherson) Director: Ron Toebaas
Haiku, (Snodgrass) Director: Pat Geiser
The Real Inspector Hound, (Stoppard) Director: Denny Wise